The basis of our community

Our staff

Management
Bernd Westermeyer
Headmaster
Chairman of the Managing Directors
[Translate to Englisch:] Brigitte Mergenthaler-Walter | Studienleiterin, Geschäftsführung
Brigitte Mergenthaler-Walter
Director of Studies
Managing Director
Christian Niederhofer
Business Manager
Managing Director
Management Supervisor
[Translate to Englisch:] Peter Gottstein | Referent der Geschäftsführung, Unternehmensentwicklung
Peter Gottstein
Management Supervisor to the Managing Directors
Assistants to the Management
Eleni Triantafillidou
Assistant to the Headmaster
Bernd Westermeyer
Sigrun Leising | Assistenz Studienleitung
Sigrun Leising
Assistant to the Head of Studies
Brigitte Mergenthaler-Walter
Eva Stallmann
Assistant to the Business Manager
Christian Niederhofer
School Management
Stefan Steinebach | Internatsleiter Standort Schloss Salem, erweiterte Schulleitung
Stefan Steinebach
Head of Boarding Campus Schloss Salem
Extended School Management
Ken Lander | Internatsleiter Standort Schloss Spetzgart und Campus Härlen, erweiterte Schulleitung
Ken Lander
Head of Boarding Campus Schloss Spetzgart and Campus Härlen, Extended School Management
IB: Biology, Environmental Systems
Assistants to the School Management
Barbara Köpfer
Assistant to the Head of Boarding Salem Campus
Stefan Steinebach
Sonja Kunzler
Assistant to the Head of Boarding Spetzgart & Härlen Campus
Ken Lander
Central Staff Units
Gesa Meyer-Wiefhausen
Chef of Staff
Head of Communications, Fundraising, Scholarships
Karsten Schlüter | Leitung International Marketing, International Office
Karsten Schlüter
Head of International Office
[Translate to Englisch:] Dr. Stephanie Nau | Leitung Aufnahme
Dr. Stephanie Nau
Head of Admissions
Julian Priebus | Gesamtleitung Salem International Summer Schools, Leitung Salem Summer Camp
Julian Priebus
Head of Salem International Summer Schools
Communications
Silke Stahl | Kommunikation, Fundraising, Stipendien
Silke Stahl
Communications, Fundraising, Scholarships
Britta Lebherz | Kommunikation, Fundraising, Stipendien, Geschäftsstellenleitung Friends of Salem
Britta Lebherz
Communications, Fundraising, Scholarships
Office Friends of Salem
Sandra Meyer
Communications
Events
David Braun
Communications
Online-Marketing
Admission Office
Sabine Klause
Counselling national
Years 5 - 10
Antonia Jenning
Counselling international
Years 5 - 10
Dr. Ulrike Niederhofer | Kunstgeschichte, Bildende Kunst, Fachberater Bildende Kunst, Aufnahme 10 PLUS, 11 & 12
Dr. Ulrike Niederhofer
Counselling national & international
Years 10 PLUS, 11 & 12
Kathrin De Francisco
Assistant to Admissions Office
Anita Laleh | Kundenbetreuung Aufnahme
Anita Laleh
Customer and Agency Care Admissions
Assistant to Salem International Summer Schools
Direction of Studies
[Translate to Englisch:] Brigitte Mergenthaler-Walter | Studienleiterin, Geschäftsführung
Brigitte Mergenthaler-Walter
Director of Studies, Managing Director
Torsten Bick
Deputy Director of Studies
Abitur-Coordinator
[Translate to Englisch:] Constanze Schummer | IB-Coordinator
Constanze Schummer
IB-Coordinator
Teacher: English, History, ToK
Dr. Mathias Schwarz | Chemie, Physik, Fachberater Chemie, Organisationsleitung
Dr. Mathias Schwarz
Central Academic Administrator
Teacher: Chemie, Physik
Tobias Nause | Unterrichtsleitung Jahrgangsstufe 5 - 10,  Mathematik, Physik, Koordination AGs, PreEngineering AG, Innungen und Musen
Tobias Nause
Director of Studies Lower and Middle School
Teacher: Mathematik, Physik
Michael Lingk | Unterrichtsleitung Jahrgangsstufe 5 - 10, Geschichte, Katholische Religion, Deutsch, Fachberater Geschichte und Gemeinschaftskunde
Michael Lingk
Director of Studies Lower and Middle School
Teacher: Geschichte, Katholische Religion, Deutsch
Dr. Günter Klause | Latein, Russisch, Psychologie, Laufbahnberatung Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12
Dr. Günter Klause
Career Counselling Abitur
Teacher: Latein, Russisch, Psychologie
Dr. David Mathieson | Economics, ToK, History, Careers Counselling
Dr. David Mathieson
Career Counselling IB
Teacher: Economics, ToK, History
Assistants of the Direction of Studies
Sigrun Leising | Assistenz Studienleitung
Sigrun Leising
Secretary Director of Studies
Beate Eberle
Secretary Director of Studies
Iris Grigat
Secretary to the Director of Studies (Abitur) and to the IB-Coordinator
Ramona Tischbein | Sekretariat Unterrichtsleitung Mittelstufe, stellv. Vorsitzende des Betriebsrates
Ramona Tischbein
Secretary Director of Studies Middle School Salem
Deputy Chairwoman of the Works Council
Susanne Schilling | Sekretariat Oberstufe Härlen, Sekretariat Rekrutierung pädagogischer Mitarbeiter
Susanne Schilling
Secretary Head of Upper School Härlen
Secretary Recruitment educational staff
Housekeeping, technical and administrative Staff
Ulrike Walser | Personalbüro, Personalleitung Hauswirtschaft, Technik, Verwaltung
Ulrike Walser
Personnel Office, Personnel Management Housekeeping, Technics, Administration
Sandra Häring
Head of Financial Accounting
Rainer Müller | Finanzbuchhaltung, Datenschutzbeauftragter, Brandschutzbeauftragter
Rainer Müller
Financial Accounting, Data Securtiy Officer
[Translate to Englisch:] Ottmar Kotheimer | Leiter IT / EDV
Ottmar Kotheimer
Head of IT
Uwe Anhorn | Koordinator F&B
Uwe Anhorn
Coordinator F&B
Markus Hafen
Head of Facility Management
Claudia Schwarz | Haudame Spetzgart, Haustutorin Spetzgart
Claudia Schwarz
Housekeeper Spetzgart
Eleonore Gut
Housekeeper Campus Härlen
Mitarbeiter Verwaltung
Florian Repp | Technik, EDV, IT
Florian Repp
IT
Özden Livgökmen | Zentraler Einkauf
Özden Livgökmen
Central Buying
Sonja Sinner | Elternkonten-Buchhaltung
Sonja Sinner
Accounting Parents' Accounts
Sabine Salwik | Bibliothek Spetzgart
Sabine Salwik
Library Spetzgart
Evi Hartmann
Library Härlen and Spetzgart
Mitarbeiter Küche
Mirko Müller | Küche Salem
Mirko Müller
Kitchen Team Salem
Cordula Bezikofer
Kitchen Team Salem
Danuta Schubka | Küche Salem
Danuta Schubka
Kitchen Team Salem
Gabriela-Maria Jakubczyk | Küche College
Gabriela-Maria Jakubczyk
Kitchen Team College
Gabriele Brennecke
Kitchen Team College
Lucia Prokesch | Küche College
Lucia Prokesch
Kitchen Team College
Britta Xylander | Küche Colleg
Britta Xylander
Kitchen Team College
Tatijana Spedt | Küche College
Tatijana Spedt
Kitchen Team College
Facility Management Staff
Egon Baur | Hausmeisterei Salem
Egon Baur
Facility Manager Salem
Bruno Strobel | Hausmeisterei Salem
Bruno Strobel
Facility Manager Salem
Andreas Kirchhoff | Hausmeisterei Salem
Andreas Kirchhoff
Facility Manager Salem
Ekkehard Hößler | Schreinerei Salem
Ekkehard Hößler
Carpentery Salem
Alex Banda | Hausmeisterei College
Alex Banda
Facility Manager College
Josef Beirer | Hausmeisterei College
Josef Beirer
Facility Manager College
Ramadan Deliu
Facility Manager College
Uwe Vöhringer | Hausmeisterei College
Uwe Vöhringer
Facility Manager College
Walter Knoll | Hausmeisterei College
Walter Knoll
Facility Manager College
Ingrid Wegmann | Gärtnerei
Ingrid Wegmann
Gardener
Cleaning Team
Bronislawa Riemel | Reinigung Salem
Bronislawa Riemel
Cleaning Team Salem
Elisabeth Seibold-Voges | Reinigung Spetzgart
Elisabeth Seibold-Voges
Cleaning Team College
Educational Staff Years 5 & 6
Mirjam Bendau
Visual Arts
Albert Franz
Musik, Mathematik
Works Council Chairman
Stefanie Grimm
Mathematik, Englisch, DaF
House Tutor Years 9-10
Sigrid Hanson
Englisch
Social Service Years 11 - 12
Sidonie Hischemöller | Mentorin Jahrgangsstufe 5 & 6
Sidonie Hischemöller
House Tutor Years 5 & 6
[Translate to Englisch:] Sabine Klause | Schüleraufnahme Jahrgangsstufe 5 - 10, Deutsch, Evangelische Religion, LRS-Förderung Unter- und Mittelstufe
Sabine Klause
Deutsch, Evangelische Religion
Admissions Counselling Years 5 - 10 national
Simone Maurer | Leitung DaF, Deutsch, Leitung Sprachschule Jahrgangsstufe  5 & 6
Simone Maurer
German as a foreign language, Deutsch
Head of Language School Years 5 - 7
Nina Peters | Biologie, Haustutorin Härlen, Nachhaltigkeitsdienst Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12, Sicherheitsbeauftragte Härlen, Koordination Outdoor Education
Nina Peters
Abitur: Biologie, Naturphänomene und Technik (BNT)
Member of Team Year 5, Round Square Respresentative
Julian Priebus | Gesamtleitung Salem International Summer Schools, Leitung Salem Summer Camp
Julian Priebus
Hockey
Sports Coordinator Years 5 - 10, Head of Salem International Summer School & Salem Summer Camp
Kristina Priebus | Mathematik, Sport, Leitung Salem Summer Camp
Kristina Priebus
Mathematik, Sport
Head of Salem Summer Camp
Aik Reuter | Mathematik, GWG, Sport
Aik Reuter
Mathematik, GWG, Sport
Dr. Paul Ross | Geschichte, Gemeinschaftskunde, Mentor Salem
Dr. Paul Ross
History, Social Studies
Deputy Head of Boarding & House Tutor Salem Campus
Caroline Schlick | Deutsch, Geschichte
Caroline Schlick
Deutsch, Geschichte
Dr. Dorothee Seydel | Deutsch, Latein, Griechisch, Teamleitung Klasse 6
Dr. Dorothee Seydel
Deutsch, Latein, Griechisch
Team Coordinator Year 5
Pia Tiggeler | Sport
Pia Tiggeler
Sport
Educational Staff Years 7 - 10
Judith Aust | Biologie, Geographie, NWT
Judith Aust
Biologie, Geographie, NWT
Tatjana Boguth
Physik, Ev. Religion, NWT, Mathematik
Caroline Cantzler
House Tutor Years 9 - 10
Samuel Carroll
Ethics, History, GWG, TOK
House Tutor Years 9 - 10
Jason Corbett
Geschichte, Geographie, GWG, Wirtschaft
Service Global Concerns College
Michèle Dubé
Englisch, Französisch
Social Service Primary School
Meike Engstler
Sport
Running Team
Michael Haag
Sport, Chemie
Ian Hanson
Sport, Englisch
Ulrich Heuschert
Chemie, Geographie, NWT
Duke of Edinburgh Award
Kai Hoffmann | Mathematik, Sport
Kai Hoffmann
Mathematik, Sport
Lea Höhn
Abitur: Deutsch, Philosophie | IB: Theory of Knowledge
House Tutor Years 9 - 10, Deputy Head of Boarding Salem Campus, Head of Salem Summer School
Stephan Hoheisel | Physik, Geographie, NWT, Mathematik
Stephan Hoheisel
Physik, Geographie, NWT, Mathematik
Renata Jaworska | Bildende Kunst
Renata Jaworska
Visual Arts
[Translate to Englisch:] Dietmar Koepsell | Geschichte, Latein
Dietmar Koepsell
Geschichte, Latein
Michael Lingk | Unterrichtsleitung Jahrgangsstufe 5 - 10, Geschichte, Katholische Religion, Deutsch, Fachberater Geschichte und Gemeinschaftskunde
Michael Lingk
Geschichte, Katholische Religion, Deutsch
Director of Studies Lower and Middle School, Subject Counselor History
Stephan Link | Biologie, Chemie, NWT, Sanitätsdienst College
Stephan Link
Biologie, Chemie, NWT
Medical Service Years 11 - 12
Anais Tommy-Martin
Französisch, Spanisch, Sport
Deputy Head of Years 7 - 10, House Tutor Years 7 - 8
Beate Möller
Englisch, Deutsch
Kris Mourney | Englisch, Geschichte, ToK, Teamleiterin Internationale Klassen, Koordination International Classes
Kris Mourney
Englisch, Geschichte, ToK
Lead & Coordination International Classes
Dr. Manuela Müller-Windisch | Englisch, Bibliotheksdienst, Literatur AG, Round Square Dienst Jahrgangsstufe 7 - 10
Dr. Manuela Müller-Windisch
Abitur: Englisch
Library Service, Literature Workshop, Round Square Service Years 9 - 10
Barbara Neeff | Latein, Deutsch, Teamleiterin Klassen 10, Koordination Sozialdienste Salem, Sozialdienst Hausaufgaben
Barbara Neeff
Latein, Deutsch
Team Leader Year 10, Coordinator Social Service Salem, Social Service Homework
Karin Petersen | Englisch, Geschichte, Gemeinschaftskunde, GWG
Karin Petersen
Englisch, Geschichte, Gemeinschaftskunde, GWG
Danielle Petulla | Chemie, Geschichte, Mentoratsvertretung Jahrgangsstufe 7 - 10
Danielle Petulla
IB: Chemistry, History
Deputy House Tutor Years 7 - 10
Dr. Patrick Polzer | Biologie, NWT, Chemie, Nautik-Dienst Jahrgangsstufe 7 - 10
Dr. Patrick Polzer
Biologie, NWT, Chemie
Security Officer Salem, Nautical Rescue Service 5 - 10
Jan Quäker | Mentor Jahrgangsstufe 9 - 10
Jan Quäker
House Tutor Years 9 - 10
Eva Quintero | Spanisch
Eva Quintero
Spanisch
Benjamin Readford | Englisch, Geschichte, Social Studies
Benjamin Readford
IB: English, History, Social Studies
Johannes Schweizer | Stellvertretender  Internatsleiter Jahrgangsstufe 9 - 10, Deutsch, Geschichte, Mentor Jahrgangsstufe 9 - 10, Feuerwehrdienst, Leitung Salem Summer School, Gesamtkoordinator Outward Bound
Johannes Schweizer
Abitur: Deutsch, Geschichte
Deputy Head of Years 5 - 10, Head of Salem Summer School, Coordinator Outward Bound
Karla Rodriguez | Spanisch, Englisch
Karla Rodriguez
Spanisch, Englisch
Yasmin Schiessel-Jenß | Deutsch, Geschichte, Gemeinschaftskunde, China AG, Austausch Jahrgangsstufe 7 - 10, Seminarkurs in der Oberstufe,  Koordination Betriebspraktikum Jahrgang 10
Yasmin Schiessel-Jenß
Deutsch, Geschichte, Gemeinschaftskunde
Chinese Club Years 7 - 10
Martina Schnapper
Abitur: Mathematik, Englisch
Berit Schreiber | Mentorin Jahrgangsstufe 9 - 10
Berit Schreiber
House Tutor Years 9 - 10
Astrid Schweizer | Biologie, Deutsch
Astrid Schweizer
Biologie, Deutsch
Susanne Sigg | Musikdienst, Koordination Instrumentalunterricht
Susanne Sigg
Music Service, Coordination Music Lessons
Junior orchestra
Sabine Preuß-Schmitz | Mentorin Jahrgangsstufe 7 - 8
Sabine Preuß-Schmitz
IB: DaF (Deutsch als Fremdsprache)
House Tutor Year 7 - 8
Gregory Williams | Visual Arts
Gregory Williams
Visual Arts
Peter Wimmer | Deutsch, Geschichte, Gemeinschaftskunde, These, DaF Koordination Jahrgangsstufe 5 - 10
Peter Wimmer
Deutsch, Geschichte, Gemeinschaftskunde
Coordination "German as a foreign language" Years 5 - 10
Patrick Windbacher
Sport
Stephanie Woppmann | Englisch, Geographie
Stephanie Woppmann
Englisch, Geographie
Edda Ziehm | Deutsch als Fremdsprache
Edda Ziehm
German as a foreign Language
Educational Staff Years 11 - 12
Tiloudin Anjarwalla | Mathematik, Musik
Tiloudin Anjarwalla
Abitur: Mathematik, Musik
Choir, junior orchestra, descriptive geometry
Eugen Balzer | Biologie, Gemeinschaftskunde, Wirtschaft, Koordinator Outdoor Education, Stellvertretung Stufenleitung Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12
Eugen Balzer
Biologie, Gemeinschaftskunde, Wirtschaft
Koordinator Outdoor Education, Stellvertretung Stufenleitung Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12
Salman Barakat | Mathematik, CAS Advisor
Salman Barakat
Mathematik
CAS Advisor
Torsten Bick
Mathematik, Chemie
Unterrichtsleitung Abitur
Thomas Braun
Musik, Gemeinschaftskunde
Orchester, Fachberater Musik, Sammlung Musik
Heike Bueb | Französchisch, Englisch, Spanisch, Fachberaterin Englisch, Parlament Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12
Heike Bueb
Abitur: Französchisch, Englisch, Spanisch IB: French
Fachberaterin Englisch, Parlament Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12
Maximilian Dyroff
Wirtschaft, Gemeinschaftskunde, Sport
Haustutor Spetzgart
Anne-Cläre Gurlitt-Gebhard
Englisch, Geschichte, IB History
Peter Hagmann
Sport, Geographie
Sportkoordination Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12, Schulmannschaften Badminton und Volleyball Oberstufe, Fachberater Sport
Dr. Erk Hansen
Abitur: Deutsch, Physik, Ethik | IB:German
Fachberater Ethik
Dr. Andreas Jäger | DaF, Haustutor Spetzgart, Duke of Edinburgh Award
Dr. Andreas Jäger
DaF
Haustutor Spetzgart, Duke of Edinburgh Award
Dr. Sabine Jasny | DaF, Fachberaterin DaF
Dr. Sabine Jasny
DaF
Fachberaterin DaF
Dierk Jenning | Physik, Geschichte, Informatik, NWT, Fachberater Informatik
Dierk Jenning
Physik, Geschichte, Informatik, NWT
Fachberater Informatik
Dr. Günter Klause | Latein, Russisch, Psychologie, Laufbahnberatung Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12
Dr. Günter Klause
Latein, Russisch, Psychologie
Laufbahnberatung Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12
Natalie Lander | IB Diploma CAS Koordination, Abitur AG Koordination, Vertrauensdozentin Salem Kolleg, Dienstekoordination Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12, Leitung Salem International Summer School, Rekrutierung pädagogischer Mitarbeiter
Natalie Lander
IB Diploma CAS Coordination, Abitur AG Coordination,
Lecturer of confidence Salem Kolleg, Service Coordinator Years 11 & 12, Head of Salem International Summer School, Recruitment educational staff
Emma Leakey | Haustutorin Spetzgart, Betreuung Studienzeit, Sozialdienst College
Emma Leakey
Haustutorin Spetzgart
Betreuung Studienzeit, Sozialdienst College
Michael Lükewille | Englisch, Katholische Religion, ToK, Feuerwehr Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12, Model United Nations, Fachberater Religion
Michael Lükewille
Englisch, Katholische Religion, ToK
Feuerwehr Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12, Model United Nations, Fachberater Religion
Dr. David Mathieson | Economics, ToK, History, Careers Counselling
Dr. David Mathieson
IB: Economics, ToK, History
Careers Counselling
Erin Merlin
IB: Physics
Sam Merlin
IB: French, Spanish
Tutor Spetzgart Campus
Sebastian Mücke
Sport, Geschichte, Gemeinschaftskunde
Haustutor Spetzgart, Nautical Service, Support Spetzgart Harbour
Helmuth Müller | Politik, Wirtschaft, Musik, Haustutor Spetzgart
Helmuth Müller
Politik, Wirtschaft, Musik
Haustutor Spetzgart
Simon Müller | Bildende Kunst
Simon Müller
Bildende Kunst
Michael Neutzler | Mathematik, Physik, Haustutor Spetzgart
Michael Neutzler
Mathematik, Physik
Haustutor Spetzgart
Dr. Ulrike Niederhofer | Kunstgeschichte, Bildende Kunst, Fachberater Bildende Kunst, Aufnahme 10 PLUS, 11 & 12
Dr. Ulrike Niederhofer
Kunstgeschichte, Bildende Kunst
Fachberater Bildende Kunst, Aufnahme 10 PLUS, 11 & 12
Nina Peters | Biologie, Haustutorin Härlen, Nachhaltigkeitsdienst Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12, Sicherheitsbeauftragte Härlen, Koordination Outdoor Education
Nina Peters
Abitur: Biologie, Naturphänomene und Technik (BNT)
Member of Team Year 5, Round Square Respresentative
Thorsten Peters | Biologie, Geographie, Fachberater Geographie
Thorsten Peters
Biologie, Geographie
Fachberater Geographie
Hans-Joachim Reiter | Biologie, Sport, Fachberater Biologie
Hans-Joachim Reiter
Biologie, Sport
Fachberater Biologie
Katharina Regehl
Deutsch, Englisch
Angelika Reuter | Französisch, Mathematik, Fachberaterin Mathematik
Angelika Reuter
Französisch, Mathematik
Fachberaterin Mathematik
Hazel Riffler
Sport
Mario Sagastume | Economics, Social Sciences, Haustutor Härlen
Mario Sagastume
Economics, Social Sciences
Haustutor Härlen
Heike Samerski | Biologie, Sport
Heike Samerski
Biologie, Sport
Dr. Constanze Schummer
Abitur: Englisch, Geschichte | IB: History, ToK
Coordinator International Baccalaureate
Claudia Schwarz | Haudame Spetzgart, Haustutorin Spetzgart
Claudia Schwarz
Haustutorin Spetzgart
Hausdame Spetzgart
Dr. Mathias Schwarz | Chemie, Physik, Fachberater Chemie, Organisationsleitung
Dr. Mathias Schwarz
Abitur: Chemie, Physik, NWT | IB: Physics, Chemistry
Consultant Chemistry, Organisational Management
Maya Siegel | Deutsch, Englisch, Haustutorin Härlen, Sozialdienst Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12, Koordination Schulbusse Oberstufe
Maya Siegel
Deutsch, Englisch
Haustutorin Härlen, Sozialdienst Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12, Koordination Schulbusse Oberstufe
Jason Swartzentruber | Haustutor Härlen, Botanikdienst
Jason Swartzentruber
Haustutor Härlen, Botanikdienst
Sophie Weidlich | Haustutorin Spetzgart, Internate.de
Sophie Weidlich
Haustutorin Spetzgart
Medical & psychological Care
Years 5 - 10 (24-hour care in the medical station)
Angelika Goldstein-Polpadre
Angelika Goldstein Polpadre
Medical Station Salem
Dr. med. Martin Diesch
Medical care Salem Campus
Kathleen Morrison-Schilffarth
Protestant pastor in Salem
School Caplain Years 7 - 10
Winfried Neumann | Katholische Religion, Seelsorger Salem
Winfried Neumann
Pastor in Salem
School Chaplain Years 7 - 10
Claudia Arnegger | Psychologische Betreuung Jahrgangsstufe 5 - 10
Claudia Arnegger
Psychological Care Years 7 - 10
Years 11 - 12
Bärbel Auer | Krankenquartier Jahrgangsstufe 11 & 12
Bärbel Auer
Sick Bay Years 11 & 12
Spetzgart Campus
Dr. Frank Jürgensen
Medical care Spetzgart & Härlen Campus
Our locations
Schloss Salem
Until the beginning of the 18th century, Salem Castle was the richest Cistercian abbey in southern Germany. The Schule Schloss Salem was founded there in 1920. Not without reason.
More to this location
Schloss Spetzgart
On 3 May 1929 Spetzgart Castle was opened as part of Schule Schloss Salem. Together with the Härlen campus it forms the Salem International College.
More to this location
Campus Härlen
The Härlen campus was opened in 2000 and, together with Spetzgart Castle, has since formed the Salem International College. The individual room concept offers a unique boarding school life.
More to this location
Building Character.